US Archery Records Holders

Filter your results

Select categories

  • Bow type
  • Age class
  • Discipline
  • Format
  • Gender
  • Clear filter
Ok Cancel Settings
Disc. Format Bow Age cls Gender Score Date Archer Competition
Indoor Combined Round Compound Bowmen  (Cub) M 1149 02/03/17 Nathan Zimmerman 2017 ITAA State Indoor Championships
Indoor Combined Round Compound Cub F 1152 08/11/12 Cinder Sexton 1st Annual Summer Sizzle
Indoor Combined Round Compound Bowmen M 1149 02/03/17 Nathan Zimmerman 2017 ITAA State Indoor Championships
Indoor Combined Round Compound Masters 60+ M 1113 01/29/18 Robert Wright ITAA State Indoor
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Masters M 1016 02/16/19 Dennis Frichtl 2019 ITAA Indoor State Championships
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Masters F 700 02/16/19 Darlene Kossler 2019 ITAA Indoor State Championships
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Seniors M 1133 02/14/15 John Demmer III ITAA State Indoor18m & 25M
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Seniors F 1040 02/15/20 Christina Lyons 2020 ITAA All-Ages Indoor State Championship
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Juniors F 992 02/15/20 Olivia Artz 2020 ITAA All-Ages Indoor State Championship
Indoor Combined Round Barebow Cadets F 871 02/18/18 Charlotte Adams Ohio Indoor Championships
Outdoor WA1440 90m, 70m, 50m, 30m Recurve Seniors M 1368 05/13/11 Brady Ellison Gold Cup
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Recurve Seniors F 1361 10/17/11 Miranda Leek 2011 Pan American Games
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Compound Masters M 1394 09/26/20 Andre C. Shelby 2020 USA Archery Florida State Outdoor FITA Championship
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Compound Masters  (Seniors) M 1394 09/26/20 Andre C. Shelby 2020 USA Archery Florida State Outdoor FITA Championship
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Compound Seniors F 1412 08/06/07 Jamie Van Natta Outdoor
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Barebow Masters M 1185 09/22/18 Rick Stonebraker Alama 1440
Outdoor WA1440 70m, 60m, 50m, 30m Barebow Masters  (Seniors) M 1185 09/22/18 Rick Stonebraker Alama 1440
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Masters F 624 06/03/06 Olga Usherenko Outdoor
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Seniors M 697 04/27/16 Brady Ellison Hyundai World Cup Shanghai
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Juniors  (Seniors) F 675 09/08/19 Casey Kaufhold Palmyra Sportsmen's Summer Series #4
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Juniors M 689 08/07/19 Jack Williams 2019 Pan American Games
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Juniors F 675 09/08/19 Casey Kaufhold Palmyra Sportsmen's Summer Series #4
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Cadets M 647 08/10/19 Joonsuh Oh 2019 Virginia State and JOAD Outdoor Championships
Outdoor 70m round Recurve College M 639 04/07/17 Nathan Yamaguchi USAT #1 2017 AAE Arizona Cup - ORIGINAL DIVISIONS
Outdoor 70m round Recurve College F 632 05/18/18 Nicole Turina 2018 U.S. National Outdoor Collegiate Championships
Outdoor 70m round Compound Masters M 688 07/19/08 Donald Baxter Outdoor
Outdoor 70m round Compound Seniors M 702 08/04/12 Scott Starnes North Region Championship and Duel in the Cornfield
Outdoor 70m round Compound Seniors F 701 06/03/06 Jamie Van Natta Outdoor
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Open (Para) Seniors M 652 06/24/16 Eric Bennett USAT #3 SoCal Showdown Presented by AAE and U.S. Paralympic Team Trials #3 - Archery
Outdoor 70m round Recurve Open (Para) Seniors F 580 08/14/19 Emma Rose Ravis 135th U.S. National Target Championships
Outdoor 70m double round  (70m round) Recurve (Guest) Juniors  (Seniors) F 329 07/13/16 Chae Lyn Lee 132nd U.S. NTC, U.S. Open and 2016 EJN Championships
Outdoor 70m double round  (70m round) Recurve (Guest) Juniors F 329 07/13/16 Chae Lyn Lee 132nd U.S. NTC, U.S. Open and 2016 EJN Championships
Outdoor 50m round Recurve Cub M 671 07/12/18 Andrew Yoo 2018 JOAD National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Recurve Cub F 667 07/12/18 Eunice H. Choi 2018 JOAD National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Masters M 706 08/08/18 Scott Starnes 134th U.S. National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Masters F 678 08/14/19 Linda Klosterman 135th U.S. National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Seniors M 718 07/13/16 Braden Gellenthien 132nd U.S. NTC, U.S. Open and 2016 EJN Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Juniors  (Seniors) F 706 07/12/18 Alexis Ruiz 2018 JOAD National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Cadets  (Juniors) M 708 07/13/16 Ted Strychalski 132nd U.S. NTC, U.S. Open and 2016 EJN Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Juniors F 706 07/12/18 Alexis Ruiz 2018 JOAD National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Cadets M 708 07/13/16 Ted Strychalski 132nd U.S. NTC, U.S. Open and 2016 EJN Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Cadets F 696 06/17/18 Sachiko Keane Brandywine Valley Star FITA
Outdoor 50m round Compound Masters 60+ M 672 08/11/19 Robert Wright 2019 ITAA Outdoor State Championships
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Compound Masters 60+ F 659 08/14/19 Nancy Zorn 135th U.S. National Target Championships
Outdoor 50m round Compound Masters 70+ M 647 09/08/19 Ed Feese Palmyra Sportsmen's Summer Series #4
Outdoor 50m round Compound College M 686 04/07/17 Christopher Bee USAT #1 2017 AAE Arizona Cup - ORIGINAL DIVISIONS
Outdoor 50m round Compound College F 652 04/07/17 Emily Bee USAT #1 2017 AAE Arizona Cup - ORIGINAL DIVISIONS
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Barebow Masters M 659 08/03/19 Rick Stonebraker Buffalo Pre-Nationals Warm-up
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Barebow Masters F 597 08/02/17 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 133rd U.S. National Target Championships, U.S. Open and 2017 JOAD National Championships - Eliminations
Outdoor 50m double round  (50m round) Barebow Seniors M 668 08/11/19 John Demmer III Penn Del Archers STAR Fita